calendar

Results and Sports Calendar

Browse our latest most outstanding results and timing of the week

Recent sports results

RELEVANT SPORTS RESULTS: from 6 to 12 may 2024

Championship of the world Rally Rally de Portugal:(Portugal)

1Jan Solans and Rodrigo Sanjuán-copiloto- (WRC2)

Glass of S.M. queen 2024(Donostia-San Sebastián, Gipuzkoa)

1Super Amara Bera Bera

  • GAME

European championship of Sporting Compak(Porto, Portugal)

1StBeatriz Laparra

1Female spanish team

(Beatriz Laparra, Antonia Torre and Andrea Valsero)

  • CYCLING

The tour of italy

1Pelayo Sánchez6Th stage Viareggio-Rapolano Terme:

  • KARATE CHAMPION

European championship(Zadar, croatia)

1Female spanish teamKata

(Raquel Roy, María López and Gema Morales)

2NdDamián Quintero(Kata)

2NdMale spanish teamKata

(Damián Quintero, Sergio Galán, Raúl Martín and Salvador Balbuena)

2NdSonia Pereira(Kumite, -55 kg)

3RdPaola García(Kata)

3RdIsabel Nieto(Kumite, -68 kg)

Parakárate

1Carlos Huertas(Discapacidad Intelectual K21)

2NdLucía Sánchez(Discapacidad Intelectual K21)

3RdVíctor Manuel Prieto(Discapacidad Intelectual K22)

3RdFrancisco José Lozano(Discapacidad Visual K-10)

  • JET

Championship of the world of Speed: GP France(Le Mans, france)

MotoGP

1Jorge Martín

2NdMarc Márquez

Moto2

1Sergio García

3RdAlonso López

Moto3

2NdDaniel Holgado

Evidence of the world championship Motocross: GP Galicia(Lugo)

MXGP

1Jorge Prado

WMX

3RdDaniela Guillén

  • SKATING

Women European Hockey League Line(Canfranc, Huesca)

1CPLV Munia Panthers

2NdCanfranc Three Cantos PC

  • CANOEING

The world championship quiet water of Paracanoa(Szeged, Hungary)

1Juan Antonio Valle(KL3 200)

1David González(VL1 200)

  • TAEKWONDO

European championship(Belgrade, Serbia)

1StAdriana Cerezo(-49 kg)

1Daniel Quesada(seventy kg)

2NdIván García(+ 87 kg)

3RdAdrián Vicente(-58 kg)

Parataekwondo

3RdJoel Martín(K44, -58 kg)

3RdDalia Santiago(K44, + 65 kg)

  • TENNIS

World cup of tennis on wheelchair(Antalya, turkey)

2NdMale spanish team

(Martín de la Puente, Daniel Caverzaschi, Enrique Siscar and Francesc Tur)

  • ARCHERY

European championship(Essen (germany)

2NdElia Canales(Arco Recurvo)

2NdFemale spanish teamof Arco Compuesto

(Paula Díaz, Alexa Misis and Andrea Muñoz)

  • SAILING

European championship of mixed 470(Cannes, france)

1Nora Brugman and Jordi Xammar

European Nacra 15(Cagliari, italy)

1Nora García and Daniel García

Historical sports results
Calendar of sports events next week

Calendar of events from 13 to 19 may

You can download the full calendar:

Form of calendars and sports results

To carry out searchesSports events calendarsby modality speciality, description of the event, place and country click in the following link:

To carry out searchesMejores Resultados Deportivosby modality speciality, testing, competition and sportsman, click on the following link: